------------------- Schedule for Tuesday, January 28, 2020 ------------------- | ||||||
9:30 am 45 min | Case: 48-2017-CA-8236-O- | Motion: DEF. ORANGE GROUP INVESTMENTS M/TO DISMISS VERIFIED AMENDED COMPLAINT | ||||
FV-1, INC. JASON SILVER |
vs. |
ORANGE GROUP INVESTMENTS PATRICK MCGEE |
||||
CT: 1: | NANCY BRANDT | |||||
CT: 4: | MICHELLE CLANCY | |||||
10:15 am 30 min | Case: 48-2019-CA-6768-O- | Motion: 1) M/TO DISMISS & MEMORANDUME OF LAW IN SUPPORT THEREOF; 2) M/TO STRIKE AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSES | ||||
MID AMERICAN APARTMENTS JASON JOHNSON |
vs. |
TBLE LLC, ET AL MICHAEL NARDELLA |
||||
DOB: | JOHN BILL | |||||
10:45 am 15 min | Case: 48-2017-CA-9151-O- | Motion: PLAINTIFF'S M/TO WITHDRAW AS COUNSEL | TA | |||
FALENE ALEXANDRE & ROSIER EXIME KENNETH DUBOFF |
vs. |
PEOPLE'S TRUST INSURANCE COMPANY ENRIQUE ALVAREZ |
||||
Notes: | 3 DAYS Plaintiff atty. t/c | |||||
11:00 am 15 min | Case: 48-2014-CA-10149-O- | Motion: CASE MANAGEMENT | TA | |||
SOUTHMEADOW HOA ARISTIDES DIAZ |
vs. |
MAHER IMRAN RYAN GHANTOUS |
||||
CT: 7: | 10/26 3:59, 4/4 11:#1 | |||||
Notes: | FORECLOSURE 1 1/2 days Non-Jury Atty. for Larsen & Assoc. t/c Counsel for Larsen t/c | |||||
11:15 am 15 min | Case: 48-2016-CA-850-O- | Motion: DEF., RADAM INVESTMENT M/FOR FINAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT | ||||
CHRISTINA ROSS DAVID EVELEV |
vs. |
RAFAELA MARTINEZ, ET AL BRANDON MONTVILLE |
||||
CT: 7: | 11/4 12:42, 11/8 1:16, 9/28 10:11 | |||||
11:30 am 15 min | Case: 48-2019-CA-970-O- | Motion: PLAINTIFF'S M/FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT | ||||
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MORTGAGE SECURITIES GARY GASSEL |
vs. |
JACQUELYN MCCASTLER, ET AL DAVID BORACK |
||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2018-CA-7058-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
RICHARD HOOVER, JR. SCOTT LIOTTA |
vs. |
CITY OF ORLANDO MARTHA LEE LOMBARDY |
||||
Notes: | 4 DAYS | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2018-CA-9692-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
GARY WHEELER TIFFANY FADDIS |
vs. |
AR HHC ORLANDO CONVENTION, LLC ROBERT VILECE |
||||
Notes: | 4 DAYS | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2018-CA-7429-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
ANNA DEWEY STEVEN TOMESKO |
vs. |
LONNIE MILLER WAYNE TOSKO |
||||
Notes: | 4 DAYS | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2017-CA-1404-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
JESSICA MCFAYDEN GEORGE ANDERSON, III |
vs. |
DAVID PARKER, ET AL NIRIA DOMINGUEZ-BAGGETT |
||||
Notes: | 5 DAYS | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2018-CA-3178-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
KEVIN ALLEN VARUN RAMNARINE |
vs. |
ORLANDO UTILITIES COMM. CARLOS WOODY |
||||
DOB: | DENNIS O'CONNOR | |||||
Notes: | 4 Day Jury Trial | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2018-CA-10582-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
THE BANK OF NEW YORK BRIAN ROSALER |
vs. |
EDWARD LEE III, ET AL CURTIS LEE |
||||
Notes: | 2 HOUR NON-JURY | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2018-CA-1453-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
EVA VALDEZ CHAD LUCAS |
vs. |
MARRIOTT RESORTS GREGORY PRUSAK |
||||
Notes: | 4-5 DAYS | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2016-CA-7131-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
US BANK JUSTIN SWOSINSKI |
vs. |
BENEDIC CHARLES, ET AL CHRIS LIM |
||||
Notes: | 1 HOUR - NON-JURY - FORECLOSURE | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2019-CA-1737-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON WILLIAM STANFORD |
vs. |
MARIA LUISA CAMEJO, ET AL WAYNE KLINKBEIL |
||||
Notes: | 2 HOURS NON-JURY FORECLOSURE | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2018-CA-8157-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING STUART SMITH |
vs. |
VINCENT P. CIMINILLO, ET AL JUSTIN CLARK |
||||
Notes: | FORECLOSURE 1 HOUR - NON-JURY | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2016-CA-10897-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE JESSICA LOSHIN |
vs. |
KENNEDY GRANT . PRO SE |
||||
CT: 8: | FORECLOSURE | |||||
Notes: | 2 HRS. NON-JURY | |||||
1:30 pm 5 min | Case: 48-2013-CA-7290-O- | Motion: PRETRIAL | ||||
CACH LLC BRYAN MANNO |
vs. |
CLARA CALDERON MICHAEL WESTON |
||||
CT: 7: | 10/12 12:12 | |||||
Notes: | 1 day Non-Jury | |||||