solutions for docket management and court scheduling

9th Judicial Circuit
JUDGE KEVIN B. WEISS
Circuit Civil - Div. 33
Courtroom 19B

------------------- Schedule for Monday, February 18, 2019 -------------------
8:30 am
EXPARTE CALENDAR/SHORT MATTERS

9:15 am     15 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-8955-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
SPEED DRY, A/A/O MAURICIO & PATRICIA ORTIZ

DAVID HEIL
vs. STATE FARM

DAVID MOLHEM
 
Notes: Judge Requested
 

9:30 am     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-11900-O- Motion: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE (Replevin case) TA
LSC MOBILE SLAES INC.

TIMOTHY PADGETT
vs. DALE POWELL, ET AL

 
Notes: Atty. t/c
 

9:45 am     15 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-4989-O- Motion: PLAINTIFFS OBJECTION TO DEFS. UPDATE EXPERT INTERROGATORIES TA
MARTY LUNSFORD

DAVID HEIL
vs. STATE FARM MUTUAL

LEAH CHARBONNET
 
Notes: 4 DAYS; Defense Atty. t/c
 

10:00 am     45 min      Case: 48-2016-CA-5414-O- Motion: DEF. M/FOR FINAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT  
ADA AMALBERT SOTO & RAMON LUIS SICARDO PEREZ

SEKSANH PANYANOUVONG
vs. CARMEN MAIA PENA TORRES

RODNEY LUNDY
 
 

10:45 am     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-3129-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF'S M/FOR REFERRAL TO MEDIATION TA
STATE FARM

CATHY HANLEY
vs. BRIAN EDWARD RUPICH, ET AL

SCOTT TURNER
 
Atty 2#:PEYTON HODGES
Notes: Plaintiff atty. t/c
 

11:00 am     30 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-3270-O- Motion: M/TO STRIKE DEFENDANTS' AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSES & M/FOR JUDICIAL DEFAULT  
HERRING BANK

KEVIN RECK
vs. AGAPE ASSEMBLY BAPTIST CHURCH

RICHARD BISHOP
 
Atty 2#:JAMES SWEETING
 

11:30 am     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-7870-O- Motion: DEF. OPTIMAR REALTY GROUP & SAMUEL ZAJARAIAS M/TO DISMISS  
PRAISE RANCH

R. GAVIN MACKINNON
vs. KINGDOM FELLOWSHIP MINISTRIES OF ORLANDO, ET AL

JOHN ATKINSON
 
 

11:45 am     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-7955-O- Motion: 1) PLAINTIFF'S M/TO STRIKE ANSWER & AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSES; 2) PLAINTIFF'S M/TO DISMISS COUNTERCLAIM  
ENERGY SOLUTIONS OF MID-FLORIDA

MICHAEL DEAR
vs. RICHARD DALTON GRAHM, ET AL

. PRO SE
 
 

1:30 pm     45 min      Case: 48-2016-CA-8690-O- Motion: DEF. M/TO COMPEL; AND DEF. JAMPAC TRANS. M/FOR FINAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT TA
ERIC FRAZIER

SANGA TURNBULL
vs. PAUL COLEMAN, ET AL

JAMES THOMPSON
 
Notes: Def. atty. t/c
 

2:15 pm     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-5449-O- Motion: PLAINTUFF'S M/TO STRIKE DEFENDANTS' AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSES  
BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE FLORIDA, LLC

JEAN MOUSER
vs. FIDELITY INSURANCE

MICHAEL GIBBONS
 
Atty 2#:RYAN SCORDATO
 

2:30 pm     30 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-1983-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF'S M/FOR LEAVE TO AMEND AMENDED COMPLAINT  
MARIO AGUIAR

BILLIE JO BELCHER
vs. TNT EQUIPMENT; STOWELL BUILDERS, ET AL

TERRIE DIXON
 
Atty 1#:CAROLYN SALZMANNAtty 2#:DAVID HARRIGAN
Notes: Transferred from Osceola Cty. - 3 week Trial
 

3:00 pm     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-850-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF/COUNTER-DEFENDANT'S M/TO DISMISS DEFENDANTS' COUNTERCLAIMIS  
WELLS FARGO

MATTHEW MARKS
vs. DIANE HAUGAN

JOHN PIERCE
 
 

3:30 pm     45 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-6196-O- Motion: M/FOR SANCTIONS  
AMSCOT

JOHN BRENNAN
vs. NAZIA, INC.

MELISSA MINCE
 
Notes: 1 day Non-Jury