solutions for docket management and court scheduling

9th Judicial Circuit
JUDGE KEVIN B. WEISS
Circuit Civil - Div. 33
Courtroom 19B

------------------- Schedule for Wednesday, February 20, 2019 -------------------
8:30 am
EXPARTE CALENDAR/SHORT MATTERS

9:45 am     30 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-4114-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF'S M/TO STRIKE & REPLY TO DEFENDANT, DONALD DIXON, JR'S ANSWER & AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSES  
WELLS FARGO BANK

ROSANNIE MORGAN
vs. RONALD DIXON, JR., ET AL

CHARLES FRANKLIN
 
 

10:15 am     15 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-10814-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF'S WALLACK REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT M/TO COMPEL  
WALLACK REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS

BRUCE WEIL
vs. TECHNOMEIDA SOLUTIONS

BRIAN BLAIR
 
 

10:30 am     15 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-9140-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF'S M/FOR FINAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT TA
LSREF2 ISLAND REO HOLDINGS

SAMUEL SHELDON
vs. ELIZABETH CABRERA RODRIGUEZ

SIDNEY ROMAN
 
Notes: Plaintiff atty. t/c -The Court will call 800-309-0220 enter ID# 5102179#
 

10:45 am     15 min      Case: 48-2016-CA-4972-O- Motion: JOINT M/& STIPULATION TO SUBSTITUTE PLAINTIFF & PLAINTIFF'S COUNSEL  
PROF 2014 S2 LEGAL TITLE

CHARLES GUFFORD
vs. GERARDO ALMARAZ, ET AL

KYLE COSTELLO
 
 

11:00 am     1 hr      Case: 48-2018-CA-2365-O- Motion: DEF. M/TO TEMPORARILY LIFT STAY & M/FOR SANCTIONS  
EDEN FELIX, ET AL

BRENDA FETHERHUFF
vs. STATE FARM

M. MEGAN FULLER
 
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2015-CA-3403-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING TA
AUGUST SCHULZ

GARY DOANE
vs. PRINCE CONTRACTING

FRANCESCA CRAVEN
 
Atty 2#:PAUL CHISTOLINI
Atty 4:TREVOR RHODES
Notes: 2 1/2 DAYS; cont. from 4/30/18 trial docket Francesca Craven (counsel for Prince Cont.) t/c & def. H.W. Lochner
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-8537-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE

PRATIK PATEL
vs. TRACEY CORYELL, ET AL

CHARLES FRANKLIN
 
Notes: 2 Hour Non-Jury
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-1638-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
KALYN MCLAIN & AARON BILLINGS

PATRICK ZURITA
vs. FLORIDA SPECIALTY INS. CO.

YVETTE PACE
 
Notes: 4 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-3353-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
DANIEL COLLINS

PATRICK ZURITA
vs. JESSICA ELIAS A/K/A JESSICA E. LOPEZ

PRO SE
 
Notes: 2 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2016-CA-5095-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE

CHARLES GUFFORD
vs. THOMAS NEAL, ET AL

BRETT MILLER
 
Notes: 1 DAY NON-JURY
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2014-CA-12991-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
THE PENDAS LAW FIRM

AXEL DUMAS
vs. NOTBERTO SARMIENTO, ET AL

DONALD HENDERSON
 
Notes: 5 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-4278-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
DEUTSCHE BANK

WILLNAE LA CROIX
vs. DOUGLAS LEIGABER, ET AL

DANIEL DE PAZ
 
Notes: 1 hour Non-Jury
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-757-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
EDY JOSE RIVERA

TODD COPELAND
vs. MICHELE THERESA MITCHELL, ET AL

LAUREN DEMING
 
Atty 2#:NICHOLAS EVANGELO
Notes: 7 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2008-CA-30736-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
MAHON, GARY ET AL

WILLIAM STERLING WILLIAM
vs. FLORIDA DEPT OF AGRICULTURE & CONSUMER SERVICES

WESLEY PARSONS
 
Atty 1#:ROBERT GILBERTAtty 2#:ALEXANDER CLEM
Atty 4:WILLIAM MOORE
Notes: Trial on Damages only
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-8446-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
NORMA JEAN LEWIS

JESSICA CONNER
vs. BILLIE JARRARD

S. TYLAR HEINTZ
 
Atty 2#:RODNEY LUNDY
Notes: 5 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-330-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
HECTOR TIRADO AND JANETTE SANCHEZ

LOUIS GONZALEZ
vs. UNIVERSAL INS. CO.

ANDREW ROCK
 
Notes: 3 days
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-8311-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
VICTORIA KING

STEVEN TOMESKO
vs. SANDRA DIXON AND DANA DIXON

THOMAS SLOGAR
 
Notes: 4 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-5188-O- Motion: STATUS HEARING  
JUAN ROSARIO

CARLOS DIEZ-ARGUELLES
vs. SAND LAKE SURGICENTER, ET AL

CHRIS HAMBLEN
 
Notes: 2 DAYS