solutions for docket management and court scheduling

9th Judicial Circuit
JUDGE KEVIN B. WEISS
Circuit Civil - Div. 33
Courtroom 19B

------------------- Schedule for Tuesday, April 23, 2019 -------------------
8:30 am
EX PARTE/SHORT MATTERS

9:30 am     15 min      Case: 48-2015-CA-3403-O- Motion: FLORIDA GAS CONTRATORS M/TO COMPEL  
AUGUST SCHULZ

GARY DOANE
vs. PRINCE CONTRACTING, ET AL

LORRAINE LESTER
 
Atty 2#:PAUL CHISTOLINI
Atty 4:TREVOR RHODES
Notes: 2 1/2 DAYS; cont. from 4/30/18 trial docket
 

9:45 am     15 min      Case: 48-2015-CA-3403-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF'S RESPONSE TO DEF. H.W. LOCHNER'S SECOND REQUEST TO PRODUCE  
AUGUST SCHULZ

GARY DOANE
vs. PRINCE CONTRACTING, ET AL

LORRAINE LESTER
 
Atty 2#:PAUL CHISTOLINI
Atty 4:TREVOR RHODES
Notes: 2 1/2 DAYS; cont. from 4/30/18 trial docket
 

10:00 am     15 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-10865-O- Motion: 1) DEF. M/TO COMPEL BETTER RESPONSES TO DEF. FIRST SET OF INTERROGATORIES TO PLAINTIFF; 2) DEF. M/TO COMPEL BETTER RESPONSES TO DEF. FIRST REQUEST FOR PRODUCTION TO PLAINTIFF  
ALRON CONSTRUCTION

TYLER CHASEZ
vs. CASTLE KEY INDEMNITY CO.

DAVID MOLHEM
 
 

10:15 am     30 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-13724-O- Motion: DEF. M/TO DISMISS  
JAMES BARNETT, ET AL

JAMES FAVERO III
vs. EQUITY OLIVE

COURTNEY KELLER
 
 

10:45 am     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-5448-O- Motion: DEF. SECOND AMENDED M/TO DISMISS PLAINTIFF'S MORTGAGE FORECLOSURE  
BRAD GUSTAFSON

MARK KOTEEN
vs. PM HOLDINGS OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC, ET AL

LINDA LEE WYNN
 
 

11:15 am     30 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-6531-O- Motion: PRINCETON DEFENDANTS' M/TO STRIKE; DEFS. ROSSMAN, GOLD & WEST 50 M/TO STRIKE CT. 3  
SPEAK UP WEKIVA, ET AL

STEVEN MEYERS
vs. CITY OF ORLANDO, ET AL

REBECCA RHODEN
 
Atty 1#:LESLEY BLACKNERAtty 2#:JASON ZIMMERMAN
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2012-CA-17372-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
TODD COPELAND AS TRUSTEE FOR DYONDA HACKSHAW, et al.

MARIA TEJEDOR
vs. ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM D/B/A FLA. HOSP., et al.

MICHAEL ESTES, et al.
 
Notes: 4 week Jury Trial; TIME CERTAIN (6/3/19)
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-941-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
AMARYLLIS WESTERN

VARUN RAMNARINE
vs. ORLANDO TACO D/B/A ROCCO'S TACOS & TEQUILA BAR

GREGORY MCMAHON
 
Notes: 4 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-3085-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
JEFFERY MOBLEY

BAOLINH THAN
vs. THE CENTRAL FLORIDA REGIONAL TRANS. AUTHORITY

IAN FORSYTHE
 
Notes: 5 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-3040-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
LANDMARK CONSTRUCTION

DAVID HEIL
vs. SECURITY FIRST INS. CO.

LAUREN PARTON
 
Notes: 4 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-10197-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
DEYANIRA CLAUDIO

DANIEL OSTERNDORF
vs. LOURDES ALFONSO

 
Notes: 4 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-6428-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
JUAN JOSE RODRIGUEZ & MARIA RODRIGUEZ

TODD CURTIN
vs. NADIA & SALMA BHAGHANI

JOHN CAIN
 
Notes: 5 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-3692-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
LATOYA MANNING

ROBERT HORST
vs. CENTRAL FLORIDA REGIONAL TRANSPORTATION

BOBBY PALMER
 
Notes: 5-7 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-8913-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
HALEY SHEFFTER

MARK AHRENS
vs. SAUD SAAD MOHAMMED AL RAYYIS

ROB SQUIRE
 
Notes: 4-5 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-7329-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
SAINTANIA LUBIN

JONATHAN ROTSTEIN
vs. RICARDO FLORES & NCR CORP.

JOHN DALY
 
Notes: 3 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2016-CA-3812-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
DEMYS ZAMBRANO, ET AL

RAPHAEL LOPEZ
vs. WESTGATE RESORTS

SONIA ROCA
 
Notes: 3-5 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2016-CA-6892-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
DEUTSCHE BANK

JAMES COLLUM, III
vs. REGAN BURKE

TANNER ANDREWS
 
Notes: FORECLOSURE - 3 hr.
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2017-CA-3923-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
DITECH FINANCIAL

SCOTT BROWN
vs. ALEKSEY FEDORENKO, ET AL

KYLE COSTELLO
 
Notes: 2 HOURS NON-JURY
 

1:30 pm     5 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-9631-O- Motion: PRETRIAL  
CONROY DONALDSON, ET AL

ROBERTO VAZQUEZ
vs. CLAUDETTE WATSON, ET AL

JUSTIN INFURNA
 
Notes: 2 HOURS NON-JURY