solutions for docket management and court scheduling

9th Judicial Circuit
JUDGE KEVIN B. WEISS
Circuit Civil - Div. 33
Courtroom 19B

------------------- Schedule for Thursday, May 16, 2019 -------------------
8:30 am
EX PARTE/SHORT MATTERS

9:30 am     15 min      Case: 48-2010-CA-15455-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF'S M/FOR SUMMARY FINAL JUDGMENT  
SUNTRUST MORTGAGE INC

CHARLES GUFFORD
vs. DARCY ENNIS ET AL

. PRO SE
 
 

9:45 am     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-5147-O- Motion: M/TO SET TRIAL & OBJECTION TO TRIAL NOTICE TA
DAVID ZUNIGA, ET AL

DEAN MAKRIS
vs. UNIVERSAL PROPERTY & CASUALTY INS. CO.

KEVIN ELMORE
 
Notes: Mr. Elmore t/c
 

10:00 am     1 hr      Case: 48-2016-CA-7812-O- Motion: TURFSCAPE'S M/FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT ON TURFSCAPE'S SECOND AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSE  
LANCE BURY

BRAD KELSKY
vs. TURFSCAPE, ET AL

BRADFORDPETRINO
 
 

11:00 am     45 min      Case: 48-2015-CA-10948-O- Motion: 1) DEF. M/FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT OF DEFS. AVALON PARK PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOC. & LELAND MANAGEMENT; 2) PLAINTIFF'S M/FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT  
DONNA HOTZ, ET AL

WILLIAM CORZO
vs. JESUS GABRIEL, ET AL

PATRICK FORMELLA
 
Atty 2#:JONATHAN WRIGHT
Notes: 5 DAYS
 

1:30 pm     1 hr      Case: 48-2017-CA-6531-O- Motion: PRINCETON DEFENDANTS' M/TO TAX ATTORNEYS' FEES  
SPEAK UP WEKIVA, ET AL

STEVEN MEYERS
vs. CITY OF ORLANDO, ET AL

REBECCA RHODEN
 
Atty 1#:LESLEY BLACKNERAtty 2#:JASON ZIMMERMAN
 

2:30 pm     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-13640-O- Motion: DEF. M/TO DISMISS  
TENNILLE LEWIS

SYLVIA GRUNOR
vs. CAMDEN DEVELOPMENT, INC., ET AL

MICHAEL DEAR
 
 

2:45 pm     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-6191-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF'S M/TO COMPEL DEF. DISCOVERY RESPONSES & PLAINTIFF'S M/TO COMPEL DEF. CORPORATE REPRESENTATIAVE DEPOSITION  
COLLIS ROOFING, INC.

JORDAN MEJEUR
vs. SECURITY FIRST

UDOKA NWOSE
 
 

3:00 pm     15 min      Case: 48-2018-CA-5347-O- Motion: PLAINTIFF'S VERIFIED M/FOR CIVIL CONTEMPT/ENFORCEMENT  
KATHRYN SASSER, ET AL

CHRISTOPHER SHIPLEY
vs. 23RD PSALM CHURCH MINISTRIES, ET AL

JOSE OLIVEIRA